Television awards
BEST DRAMA SERIES
Evil (Paramount+)
For All Humanity (Apple TV+)
Good Fight (Paramount+)
Pose (FX)
The Squid Game (Netflix)
Succession (HBO)
This Is Us (NBC)
Yellow Jackets (Showtime)
BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)
Mike Colter – Evil (Paramount+)
Brian Cox – Legacy (HBO)
Lee Jung Jae – Squid Game (Netflix)
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Jeremy Strong – Legacy (HBO)
BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Ouzo Aduba – Treatment (HBO)
Chiara Aurelia – Cruel Summer (Freeform)
Christine Baranski – Good Fight (Paramount+)
Katya Herbers – Evil (Paramount+)
Melanie Lynskey – “The Yellow Vests” (Showtime)
MJ Rodriguez – Pose (FX)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nicholas Brown – Legacy (HBO)
Billy Crudup – The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Kieran Culkin – Legacy (HBO) – WINNER
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Matthew Macfadyen – Legacy (HBO)
Mandy Patinkin – Good Fight (Paramount+)
Host: Continuity earned a whopping 29 nominations
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Andrea Martin – Evil (Paramount+)
Audra McDonald – Good Fight (Paramount+)
Christine Lahti – Evil (Paramount+)
J. Smith-Cameron, Legacy (HBO)
Sarah Snook – “Legacy” (HBO) – WINNER
Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC)
BEST COMEDY SERIES
Great (Hulu)
Khaki (HBO Max)
Not Safe (HBO)
Only kills in the building (Hulu)
Two Others (HBO Max)
Reservation Dogs (FX on Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Ian Armitage as Young Sheldon (CBS)
Nicholas Hoult – Great (Hulu)
Steve Martin – Only murders in the building (Hulu)
Kayvan Novak – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Martin Short – Only murders in the building (Hulu)
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER
BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Elle Fanning – Great (Hulu)
Renee Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)
Selena Gomez – Only murders in the building (Hulu)
Sandra Oh – Chair (Netflix)
Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)
Jean Smart – Khaki (HBO Max)
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Nkuti Gatwa – Sex Education (Netflix)
Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER
Harvey Guillen – “What We Do in the Shadows” (FX)
Brandon Scott Jones – “Ghosts” (CBS)
Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max)
Bowen Yang – Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Strong: Dune got ten nods
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Hanna Einbinder – Khaki (HBO Max)
Kristin Chenoweth – Shmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Molly Shannon – The Other Two (HBO Max)
Cecily Strong – Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Josie Tota – Saved by the Bell (Peacock)
Hannah Waddingham as Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
BEST LIMITED EDITION
Dopesk (Hulu)
Doctor Death (Peacock)
It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Maid (Netflix)
Easttown Mare (HBO)
Midnight Mass (Netflix)
Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
WandaVision (Disney+)
BEST FILM FOR TELEVISION
Come From Far Away (Apple TV+)
List of all life (Lifetime)
Tiny Perfect Things Map (Amazon Prime Video)
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (For Life)
Oslo (HBO)
Zoe’s Extraordinary Christmas (Roku Channel)
BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Ollie Alexander – It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Paul Bettany as WandaVision (Disney+)
William Jackson Harper – “Love Life” (HBO Max)
Joshua Jackson – Doctor Death (Peacock)
Michael Keaton — Dopesick (Hulu)
Hamish Linklater – “Midnight Mass” (Netflix)
BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR TV FILM
Danielle Brooks – Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (For Life)
Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Areta (National Geographic)
Tuso Mbedu – Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Elizabeth Olsen as WandaVision (Disney+)
Margaret Qualley – Maid (Netflix)
Kate Winslet – Easttown Mare (HBO)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Murray Bartlett – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER
Zach Gilford – “Midnight Mass” (Netflix)
William Jackson Harper – Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Evan Peters – Easttown Mare (HBO)
Christian Slater – Doctor Death (Peacock)
Courtney B. Vance – Genius: Aretha (National Geographic)
Second time lucky? Lady Gaga at the Gucci House
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER
Caitlin Dever — Dopesick (Hulu)
Katherine Hahn as WandaVision (Disney+)
Melissa McCarthy – “Nine Perfect Strangers” (Hulu)
Julianne Nicholson – Easttown Mare (HBO)
Jean Smart – Easttown Mare (HBO)
BEST SERIES IN A FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Call my agent! (Netflix)
Lupine (Netflix)
Money Heist (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
The Squid Game (Netflix)
BEST CARTOON
Big Mouth (Netflix)
Bluey (Disney+)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
Great North (Fox)
Q Force (Netflix)
What if…? (Disney+)
BEST TALK SHOW
The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
Desus and Mero (Showtime)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
Watch what’s happening live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
BEST COMEDY
Beau Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
Good time with Joe Firestone (Peacock)
James Acaster: Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vimeo)
Joyel Nicole Johnson: Joy of Love (Peacock)
Nate Bargatze: The Greatest Average American (Netflix)
Trixie Mattel: One Night Only (YouTube)